Liss Cricket Club

Scorecard

Clanfield v Liss Cricket Club Sunday XI on Sun 07 Jul 2019 at 14.00
Liss Cricket Club Lost by 9 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Clanfield Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
209 (40.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Liss Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Phil Moore7.022300.003.29
Richard Pleace Jnr8.0231131.003.87
George Davy8.0134134.004.25
Jack Hannam5.002900.005.80
Cameron Clarke7.0036136.005.14
A.N. Other3.003100.0010.33
Chris Scarlett2.00900.004.50

Liss Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
201

(40.0 overs)
    
Jack Hannam Bowled  3
A.N. Other Bowled  0
Phil Moore Bowled  48
Theo Brindley Caught  4
Cameron Clarke Caught  28
Chris Allcock Caught  1
Richard Pleace Jnr Bowled  96
Sam Waine Bowled  1
George Davy Caught  13
Chris Scarlett Not Out  1
Harrison Pink Not Out  1

Clanfield Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.