Liss Cricket Club

Scorecard

Michelmersh v Liss Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 31 Aug 2019 at 13.00
Liss Cricket Club Won by 66 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Liss Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
15w 7b 3lb 
for 7 wickets
25
295

(45.0 overs)
    
Cameron Clarke ct Bundy 117
Will Rice b Weeks 0 1
Phil Moore ct Birch 52
Henry Austin b Grimson 47
Liam Charles b Makhubu 2
A.N. Other Not Out  42
Chris Allcock ct Bundy 9 1
Christian Hedicker ct Birch 0
Lawrence Baker Not Out  1
Sid Knight  
A.N. Other  

Michelmersh Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Danny Grimson9.0168168.007.56
Alex Weeks9.0238138.004.22
Craig Collins2.002800.0014.00
Shaun Bundy9.0243221.504.78
Matt Birch9.0257228.506.33
Promise Makhubu7.0051225.507.29

Michelmersh Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 20w 9b 3lb 
for 5 wickets
35
233 (38.0 overs)
     
Will George b Moore 5
Matt Perriam b Baker 19
Shaun Bundy ct Rice b Charles 16
Promise Makhubu lbw Knight 43
Craig Collins ct Allcock b Knight 2
Paul Hurle Not Out  60
Matt Birch Not Out  53
Danny Grimson  
Alex Weeks  
Jack Smithers  
Bill Athey  

Liss Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Lawrence Baker8.0417117.002.13
Phil Moore5.0014114.002.80
Liam Charles8.0250150.006.25
Sid Knight7.0026213.003.71
Will Rice4.004500.0011.25
Cameron Clarke4.003200.008.00
Christian Hedicker2.003700.0018.50