Liss Cricket Club

Scorecard

Liss Cricket Club 1st XI v RAM on Sat 24 Aug 2019 at 13.00
Liss Cricket Club Lost by 87 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

RAM Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
17w 2lb 
for 7 wickets
19
309 (45.0 overs)
     
Inayat Khan ct  H.Austin b Clarke 19
Ahmed Mahmood ct  H.Austin b Clarke 15
Happy Singh ct  Kemp b Moore 75
Liaquat Hussain ct  Moore b Dillon-Thiselton 36
Adnan Hussain ct  Allcock b Moore 20
Zaheer Khan b  Clarke 69
Amjad Khan ct  T.Austin b Moore 17
Shoib Ali Not Out  27
Shakir Firdousi Not Out  12
Shafi Darazae  
Aitazaz Hussain  

Liss Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Shaun Blanks8.007100.008.88
Liam Charles9.003100.003.44
Cameron Clarke8.0146315.335.75
Will Rice2.002500.0012.50
Daniel Dillon-Thiselton9.0166166.007.33
Phil Moore9.0068322.677.56

Liss Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 1w 8b 8lb 
for 10 wickets
21
222

(39.4 overs)
    
Cameron Clarke b  I Khan 0
Gavin Kemp ct  Ali 38 1
Phil Moore ct  Hussain 72 1
Will Rice b  Firdousi 25
Toby Austin st  Firdousi 1 1
Jack Evans lbw  Firdousi 7
Shaun Blanks b  A Khan 12
Chris Allcock Run out  8 1
Daniel Dillon-Thiselton Run out  0
Liam Charles ct  Ali 32
Henry Austin Not Out  8 2

RAM Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Inayat Khan5.0111111.002.20
Ahmed Mehmood3.001800.006.00
Shoib Ali6.0039219.506.50
Shafi Darazae4.002800.007.00
Shakir Firdousi6.011836.003.00
Liaquat Hussain6.013700.006.17
Amjad Khan5.4130130.005.29
Adnan Hussain4.0125125.006.25