Liss Cricket Club

Scorecard

Liss Cricket Club 1st XI v Oakley on Sat 03 Aug 2019 at 13.00
Liss Cricket Club Won by 1 wicket

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Oakley Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
21w 3b 2lb 
for 8 wickets
26
210 (45.0 overs)
     
Elliott Hennessy ct  Allcock b Moore 82
Dan Sumner ct  and B Charles 7
Micheal Wood Run out  23
James Bayliss ct  Dilllon-Thiselton b Moore 24
Brad Compton-Bearne b  Moore 6
Mike Tiley ct  Dilllon-Thiselton b Moore 15
Will McGomery Run out  0
Ian Bennett ct  T.Austin b Dillon-Thiselton 11
Alex Brundle Not Out  13
Will Cheyney Not Out  3
Rob Wood  

Liss Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Shaun Blanks9.022600.002.89
Liam Charles6.0119119.003.17
Will Rice7.003600.005.14
Cameron Clarke5.002900.005.80
Daniel Dillon-Thiselton9.0049149.005.44
Phil Moore9.0046411.505.11

Liss Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 15w 1b 2lb 
for 9 wickets
19
214

(40.5 overs)
    
Cameron Clarke lbw  Sumner 63
Toby Austin lbw  Compton-Bearne 0 1
Phil Moore b  Hennessy 8
Gavin Kemp b  Sumner 11
Jack Evans ct  Cheyney 40
Shaun Blanks ct  Wood 15
Will Rice b  Sumner 11
Chris Allcock b  Sumner 22 1
Daniel Dillon-Thiselton Not Out  17 2
Liam Charles ct  Cheyney 4 1
Henry Austin Not Out  4

Oakley Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Brad Compton-Bearne6.0316116.002.67
Elliott Hennessy7.0039139.005.57
Rob Wood9.0072172.008.00
Dan Sumner9.042847.003.11
Alex Brundle5.003200.006.40
Will Cheyney3.0024212.008.00