Liss Cricket Club

Scorecard

OT & Romsey III v Liss Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 27 Jul 2019 at 13.00
Liss Cricket Club Lost by 17 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

OT & Romsey III Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 15w 2b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
23
273 (40.5 overs)
     
Liam Poolman ct  Moore b Blanks 23
Charles Forward ct  H. Austin b Charles 9
Tim Slade b  Clarke 72
Mark Allen ct  Allcock b Clarke 28
Bob Pearce ct  Southam b Clarke 11
Charlie Evans ct  T.Austin b Charles 72
Julian Neagle b  Charles 0
Pat Menage ct  T.Austin b Charles 2
Andy White b  Moore 13
James Humphries b  Moore 2
Ed Roberts Not Out  18

Liss Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Shaun Blanks9.0156156.006.22
Liam Charles9.023749.254.11
Keith Gumble4.004500.0011.25
Phil Moore8.5158229.006.57
Cameron Clarke9.0171323.677.89

Liss Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 22w 5b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
38
256

(44.3 overs)
    
Cameron Clarke st  Neagle 32
Toby Austin ct  Evans 8 2
Phil Moore ct  Forward 91 1
Gavin Kemp ct  White 40
Shaun Blanks ct  Slade 4
Will Rice b  Slade 21
Jake Southam Run out  7 1
Chris Allcock b  Slade 2 1
Liam Charles ct  Humphries 5
Henry Austin b  Neagle 1 1
Keith Gumble Not Out  6

OT & Romsey III Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Charlie Evans9.0064164.007.11
Tim Slade9.0137312.334.11
Julian Neagle8.0037218.504.62
James Humphries9.0035135.003.89
Andy White5.0037137.007.40
Charles Forward3.3037137.0010.57