Liss Cricket Club

Scorecard

Liss Cricket Club 1st XI v Ramsdell on Sat 06 Jul 2019 at 13.00
Liss Cricket Club Lost by 38 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Ramsdell Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 11w 1b 4lb 
for 6 wickets
18
217 (45.0 overs)
     
Luca Wade ct  Clarke b Blanks 0
Paul Burrows Not Out  113
John Bradley ct  H Austin b Charles 20
Dave Chambers b  Dillon-Thiselton 6
Tom Holbrook ct  H Austin b Clarke 15
James Bright b  Moore 15
Dave Simpson ct  Blanks b Moore 25
Kieran Exley Not Out  5
Dave Monger  
Mark Morley  
Nick Parnell-Smith  

Liss Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Shaun Blanks9.0130130.003.33
Liam Charles9.0219119.002.11
Cameron Clarke9.0049149.005.44
Daniel Dillon-Thiselton9.0153153.005.89
Phil Moore9.0061230.506.78

Liss Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
13w 10b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
26
179

(40.2 overs)
    
Jack Evans ct  Bradley 6
Cameron Clarke b  Exley 54 1
Phil Moore ct  Morley 37
Gavin Kemp lbw  Morley 8
Toby Austin ct  Exley 4
Shaun Blanks ct  Wade 17 1
Daniel Dillon-Thiselton ct  and b Wade 3
Chris Allcock b  Wade 0
Henry Austin Run out  16 2
Liam Charles Not Out  8
Matty Evans b  Wade 0

Ramsdell Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jonny Bradley7.0235135.005.00
Tom Holbrook6.012400.004.00
Mark Morley9.0336218.004.00
Kieran Exley9.0032216.003.56
Luca Wade4.211142.752.54
Dave Monger4.002800.007.00