Liss Cricket Club

Scorecard

Liss Cricket Club 1st XI v Amport on Sat 29 Jun 2019 at 13.00
Liss Cricket Club Won by 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Amport Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 12w 4lb 
for 10 wickets
22
203 (44.3 overs)
     
D Woodhouse ct  and B Gumble 53
M Hickman Run out  59
N Bowe ct  Gumble 3
R Glover ct  Gumble 0
J Kent b  Moore 21
S Goacher b  Gumble 0
E Glover ct  Gumble 8
P Bruen Not Out  33
M Startup ct  Blanks 1
I Gilmour b  Blanks 0
L Bone ct  Allcock b Moore 3

Liss Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Shaun Blanks9.0335217.503.89
Liam Charles7.002600.003.71
Will Rice4.002300.005.75
Daniel Dillon-Thiselton9.014000.004.44
Keith Gumble8.013056.003.75
Phil Moore7.0045222.506.43

Liss Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
20w 12lb 
for 6 wickets
32
206

(43.1 overs)
    
Cameron Clarke b  Bone 41
Toby Austin b  Bruen 19
Phil Moore b  Gilmour 44
Shaun Blanks st  Kent 22
Gavin Kemp b  Startup 14
Will Rice ct  Startup 1
Daniel Dillon-Thiselton Not Out  25
Chris Allcock Not Out  7 1
Henry Austin  
Liam Charles  
Keith Gumble   1

Amport Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
E Glover4.001600.004.00
L Bone9.0039139.004.33
I Gilmour9.0043143.004.78
M Startup9.0221210.502.33
P Bruen6.0024124.004.00
J Kent6.1050150.008.11