Liss Cricket Club

Scorecard

Portsmouth & Southsea III v Liss Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 03 Aug 2019 at 13.00
Liss Cricket Club Lost by 163 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Portsmouth & Southsea III Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 1w 10b 4lb 
for 5 wickets
21
317 (40.0 overs)
     
T. Collighan ct  Hare b Knight 11
D. Fry-Sperring b  J.Hedicker 12
K. Patel ct  C. Hedicker b Knight 134
B. Dhakal b  C.Hedicker 65
M. Ferriera run out  P. Fry 48
M. Berg Not Out  17
M. Patel Not Out  9
K. Muthuraman  
R. Patel  
R. Patel  
P. Silence  

Liss Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jacob Hedicker8.0146146.005.75
Sid Knight8.0054227.006.75
Sebastian Fry2.002100.0010.50
Jonnie Mitchell6.006200.0010.33
Christian Hedicker8.0075175.009.38
Angus Mitchell8.014900.006.12

Liss Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 6w 10b 7lb 
for 5 wickets
27
154

(40.0 overs)
    
Ian Brownlee ct  Patel 13
Peter Fry ct  Silence 36 1
Steve May lbw  Berg 26
Jacob Hedicker b  Muthuraman 47
Jamie Hare lbw  Berg 4 1
Sam Waine Not Out  1
Christian Hedicker Not Out  0 1
Sebastian Fry  
Sid Knight  
Angus Mitchell  
Jonnie Mitchell  

Portsmouth & Southsea III Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
R. Patel8.0216116.002.00
Rueban8.022300.002.88
K. Muthuraman8.0134134.004.25
P. Silence5.0122122.004.40
M. Patel3.001800.006.00
M. Ferriera4.031600.004.00
M. Berg4.00623.001.50