Liss Cricket Club

Scorecard

Fareham & Crofton III v Liss Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 20 Jul 2019 at 13.00
Liss Cricket Club Lost by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Liss Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 10w 3b 1lb 
for 9 wickets
18
129

(40.0 overs)
    
A.N. Other ct Long 30
Dan Dillon-Thiselton b Goodlad 61
A.N. Other ct Atkinson 1 1
A.N. Other b Atkinson 1
Sam Waine ct Chesney 0
Christian Hedicker b Goodlad 0
Craig Feargrieve ct and b Goodlad 0
Lawrence Baker ct Gough 4
Sebastian Fry ct Goodlad 9
Sid Knight Not Out  4
Jonnie Mitchell   1

Fareham & Crofton III Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
U. Younas7.022100.003.00
S. Gough8.0026126.003.25
J. Kille1.00900.009.00
W. Atkinson8.0126213.003.25
A. Long8.0315115.001.88
B. Goodlad7.002746.753.86
J. Chesney1.00111.001.00

Fareham & Crofton III Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 9w 1b  
for 4 wickets
17
133 (26.5 overs)
     
J Corrie lbw Dillon-Thiselton 33
U Younas ct A.N Other b Dillon-Thiselton 13
W Reymond lbw Dillon-Thiselton 0
M Fitsell ct Mithcell b A.N Other 1
J Kellie Not Out  11
S Gough Not Out  58
J Kille  
A Long  
W Atkinson  
B Goodlad  
J Chesney  

Liss Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Lawrence Baker5.003300.006.60
Dan Dillon-Thiselton8.022939.673.63
A.N. Other7.0122122.003.14
Sid Knight2.001600.008.00
Jonnie Mitchell3.001500.005.00
Sebastian Fry2.001800.009.00