Liss Cricket Club

Scorecard

Liss Cricket Club 2nd XI v United Services II on Sat 13 Jul 2019 at 13.00
Liss Cricket Club Lost by 104 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

United Services II Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
7w 10b 5lb 
for 4 wickets
22
234 (40.0 overs)
     
Tom Harris b  Dillon-Thiselton 7
Gareth Toms ct  Dillon-Thiselton b Fry 48
Matt Easton b  Knight 29
Richard Welkli Not Out  80
Tom Plant ct  Small b Knight 3
Tim Gadd Not Out  45
Nittin Garg  
Jordan Howard  
Zamir Saddiqi  
Ranga Mukorombindy  
Tom Coombs  

Liss Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Lawrence Baker8.003400.004.25
Dan Dillon-Thiselton8.0235135.004.38
Sid Knight8.001125.501.38
Sebastian Fry8.0053153.006.63
Jimmy Small4.005200.0013.00
Edward Crofton2.003000.0015.00
Jamie Hare2.001900.009.50

Liss Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
8w 17b 5lb 
for 5 wickets
30
130

(40.0 overs)
    
Edward Crofton b  Harris 0
Dan Dillon-Thiselton b  Coombs 42 1
Jude Brindley b  Coombs 0
Jimmy Small lbw  Mukorombindy 16 1
Jamie Hare ct  Easton 34
Lawrence Baker Not Out  6
A.N. Other Not Out  2
Sam Waine  
James Justesem  
Sebastian Fry  
Sid Knight  

United Services II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Coombs8.011728.502.13
Saddiqi8.022300.002.88
Garg5.002000.004.00
Mukorombindy4.0017117.004.25
Plant4.01500.001.25
Easton7.0019119.002.71
Toms3.00800.002.67
Harris1.00515.005.00