Liss Cricket Club

Scorecard

Compton v Liss Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 06 Jul 2019 at 13.00
Liss Cricket Club Lost by 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Liss Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
6b 6lb 
for 10 wickets
12
116

(38.4 overs)
    
Steve May ct J.Turner 16
Jacob Hedicker b Slatter 39
Will Potts b Slatter 6
George Davy ct Dawtrey 5
Jamie Hare b Dawtrey 12 2
Lawrence Baker b Peterson 16
Sebastian Fry b Dawtrey 0
Sam Waine Run out  8
Sid Knight b Peterson 0
Jack Evans Run out  2
James Justesem Not Out  0

Compton Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
R Dawtrey8.021200.001.50
R Peterson7.0027213.503.86
J Turner8.0036136.004.50
H Slatter8.03522.500.63
L Dawtrey4.001535.003.75
S King3.40000.000.00

Compton Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 6w 5b 5lb 
for 3 wickets
21
117 (19.4 overs)
     
A Wallsgrove Not Out  22
L Dawtrey ct Hare b Hedicker 19
R Peterson b Hedicker 8
J Turner ct Hare b Knight 47
R Dawtrey Not Out  0
H Slatter  
S King  
D Blockinay  
J Burt  
G White  
R Abelwhite  

Liss Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Lawrence Baker8.051400.001.75
Sebastian Fry4.001500.003.75
Jacob Hedicker5.0038219.007.60
Sid Knight2.0025125.0012.50
Will Potts0.40500.007.50