Liss Cricket Club

Scorecard

Gosport Borough III v Liss Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 29 Jun 2019 at 13.00
Liss Cricket Club Lost by 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Liss Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
7w 4b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
14
144

(33.0 overs)
    
Peter Fry ct Gander 43
Steve May ct S'John 4
Jacob Hedicker lbw Gander 49
George King b Venables 1
Sebastian Fry ct Gillen 0
George Davy ct Gander 0
Sam Waine b Gander 4 2
Nigel Sprack hit wicket Gander 0
Jamie Hare b Gillen 9
Lawrence Baker Not Out  12
Sid Knight b S'John 8

Gosport Borough III Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
P Gillen8.0025212.503.12
S'John5.0031215.506.20
G Kitchen4.002000.005.00
R Venables8.0225125.003.12
R Gander8.023757.404.62

Gosport Borough III Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 14w 7b 1lb 
for 6 wickets
23
146 (30.0 overs)
     
G Archer Jnr b Baker 0
T Stares ct Waine b Baker 4
J Todd b Knight 59
S Harris ct Waine b Knight 10
R Gander b Fry 11
S Rodwell b Knight 0
S'John Not Out  20
R Venables Not Out  19
P Gillen  
G Kitchen  
J Smithers  

Liss Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Lawrence Baker8.051929.502.37
Jacob Hedicker4.002100.005.25
Sid Knight8.0132310.674.00
Sebastian Fry5.0028128.005.60
Nigel Sprack2.001000.005.00
George King3.002500.008.33
George Davy1.00300.003.00